How Congress Can Implement President Trump’s Election Reform Movement and Usher in Hand-marked, Hand-counted Paper Ballots at the Precinct Level
[…] The solution is simple.  Pass a bill that requires states to separate their state and local elections from federal elections.  The bill should include requirements to count the federal ballots under public live-stream at the precinct level.

Volunteers consisting of members from all parties involved from within the community can assist with the counting, under quality live-stream supervision.  This would limit the possible number of ballots with 100% turnout to around 2,000 ballots with, at most, three races on them: US House, Senate, and President.

Under federal law, 2 U.S. Code § 7 states that:

The Tuesday next after the 1st Monday in November, in every even numbered year, is established as the day for the election, in each of the States and Territories of the United States, of Representatives and Delegates to the Congress commencing on the 3d day of January next thereafter.

Several state constitutions, like Florida for example (Art. VI, § 5), reaffirm the federal mandate, while others hold their local and state elections on different days throughout the year.